Festival Venue

Remlinger Farms

Capacity: 6,000
· Address: 32610 NE 32nd St, Carnation, United States of America
Share

No events are currently scheduled at this venue.

About this venue

Remlinger Farms is a festival venue known for its open rural setting, giving events a relaxed yet well-organized character. Instead of relying on traditional indoor arena architecture, the venue uses the scale of the farm, its natural surroundings and flexible event areas that can be adapted for concerts, festivals and larger outdoor gatherings.

The visitor experience is shaped by clear site layout, easy movement between festival zones and an atmosphere well suited to music events and family-oriented programs. The open-air format allows for a spacious stay, while food, drinks and supporting amenities often form an important part of the overall experience, especially during longer events.

The venue is located at 32610 NE 32nd St, Carnation, United States. Access to the entrance is most practical by road, using marked approaches and parking areas arranged according to the event format. For broader information about reaching Carnation and moving around the area, the general city description below offers a natural continuation.

About the city: Carnation

Carnation, located in the scenic Snoqualmie Valley in Washington State, is a quiet yet highly appealing city for visitors who want to combine events, nature and a relaxed stay. Although it is not a large metropolis, its advantage lies precisely in its more intimate atmosphere, proximity to regional concert and sports locations, and easy access to the wider Seattle area. The city fits naturally into a ticket portal offering because it allows visitors to pair an event with time spent in a green, pleasant and easily navigable setting.

Carnation’s transport connections rely on State Route 203, which links the city with nearby communities in the valley, as well as services provided by Snoqualmie Valley Transportation, including the Valley Shuttle that connects North Bend, Snoqualmie, Fall City, Carnation and Duvall. For wider regional arrivals, Seattle-Tacoma International Airport and King Street Station in Seattle are important hubs, from which travelers can continue toward the eastern part of King County. This combination of local transport, road connections and regional hubs makes it easier to reach arenas, stadiums, parks and smaller concert venues in Carnation, Snoqualmie Valley and the wider Seattle area.

The added value of staying in Carnation is its natural and tourist character. The city lies in an area where the Tolt River and Snoqualmie River meet, and visitors can walk along the Snoqualmie Valley Trail, visit Tolt-MacDonald Park or explore the quiet parts of the city center before or after a concert, match or other event. Instead of the rush of large urban zones, Carnation offers a relaxed atmosphere, local restaurants and natural landscapes that turn an event into a complete outing.

Accommodation nearby

Homewood Suites By Hilton Seattle-Issaquah Homewood Suites By Hilton Seattle-Issaquah 15.9 km from Remlinger Farms★★★9.1(101) 61 Instant confirmation
from 212 €Booking.com
Extended Stay America Suites Seattle Redmond Extended Stay America Suites Seattle Redmond 17.2 km from Remlinger Farms★★7.5(582) 41 Instant confirmation
from 170 €Booking.com
Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Seattle Bellevue/Redmond Fairfield Inn & Suites By Marriott Seattle Bellevue/Redmond 18.1 km from Remlinger Farms★★★8.4(232) 41 Instant confirmation
from 169 €Booking.com
Central Bellevue South Suite Near Downtown & I-90 Central Bellevue South Suite Near Downtown & I-90 19.3 km from Remlinger Farms★★★★ 92 Free cancellationInstant confirmation
from 2,349 €Booking.com
Central Bellevue North Suite Near Downtown & I-90 Central Bellevue North Suite Near Downtown & I-90 19.3 km from Remlinger Farms★★★ 92 Free cancellationInstant confirmation
from 2,226 €Booking.com
See all accommodation
Prices are indicative; the final price is shown on the partner page. KarloBag.eu may earn a commission for bookings made through these links — at no extra cost to you.
There are currently few direct offers available at this location. See a wider selection of apartments and private accommodation with our partner.
Search more accommodation

Frequently asked questions

What is the capacity of Remlinger Farms?
Remlinger Farms has a capacity of 6,000 seats.
Where is Remlinger Farms located?
Remlinger Farms is located in Carnation, United States of America, 32610 NE 32nd St.
Where can I buy tickets for Remlinger Farms?
Tickets for events at Remlinger Farms are available through Viagogo.
Where can I find accommodation near Remlinger Farms?
Accommodation in Carnation and surrounding area is available through hotel and apartment partners across all price categories.

Note: This content was prepared with the assistance of artificial intelligence tools. The content was editorially reviewed before publication.

Newsletter — top events of the week

One email per week featuring top events, concerts, sports fixtures and price-drop alerts. Nothing more.

No spam. One-click unsubscribe. GDPR compliant.